Godspeed Price Guide 2026: Category-by-Category Costs
There is no official Godspeed price list. There is no public RRP document, no announcement of seasonal increases, and no published wholesale sheet to check. What there is instead is a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, three sources that can be checked against each other. All of the numbers here are market estimates observed in September 2026, sorted by category so an ordinary figure is easy to tell from an odd one. This is not about predicting the next drop; it is about giving you a defensible band, so any number far outside it earns a second look. Nothing here comes as a quote from the brand, because the brand publishes none.
Where These Numbers Come From
The bands below are built from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That matters, because prices do not hold still: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. The piece that set either end of a band is named, so the figure can be traced instead of taken on faith. A few categories rest on one observed data point, which is weaker evidence than a spread and is marked as such. Search demand for terms like god speed clothing mixes people hunting the NYC label with people hunting the dictionary word, so much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Treat what follows as a timestamped snapshot rather than a permanent tariff.
The 2026 Category Table
The table condenses everything that follows, which makes it the one place where every category lines up together. Ranges are deliberately wide, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a godspeed shirt heavily embroidered flagship. Anchors are named in the third column so you can see which product drove each end of the band. Resale has its own row because a lowest ask is a completely different kind of number from a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Categories built on one sighting are marked, since they describe a product rather than a pattern. Take it as a picture of the market on one day in September 2026.
| Type of piece | 2026 observed range (USD) | Named anchors and notes |
|---|---|---|
| T-shirts | $128-200 | Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200 |
| Hoodies, pullover and zip | $200-270 | Seeing Double near $200; R.O.D Hoodie $270 retail reference |
| Sweatsuits, two-piece sets | $155-360 | Vital sets $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295 |
| Shorts, all styles | $120-200 | Courtside $120, OG Logo Nylon $130, Militia Cargo V3 $140 |
| Cargos | $350 | One observed point: Wax Flare Premium with 3M reflective |
| Denim, premium | $250 | Infinity Denim V2; the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket sits at $250 too |
| Caps and beanies | $60-150 | Beanies at $60-120; GS Forever trucker at $125-150 |
| Belts, all styles | $250 | One observed data point |
| Slides | $160 | One observed data point |
| Watches, branded | $80-100 | Cheapest branded entry observed |
| Resale: apparel lowest asks | $75-297 | Around 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page |
The Tops Category: The Entry Tier at $128 to $200
T-shirts are the widest and most consistently stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The bulk of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 landed between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces sit. It falls to roughly $128 at the plainest end, and above that, construction rather than graphic size drives the price. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, built with a second body stitched in to mimic two shirts worn at once, sit in the upper half for the same reason. If you are quoted a figure under $100 for a current-season tee, the burden of proof sits with the seller.
Fleece and Two-Piece Sets: $155 to $360
Fleece is where the catalogue’s spread widens for real. A godspeed hoodie was seen between roughly $200 and $270, and sweatsuits stretched from $155 for Vital sets up to about $360 at the top of the range, with the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 sitting near $295. The spread comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Buying a set almost always costs less than buying its two halves separately, which is why the low end of this band is where the catalogue’s best value sits. Heavyweight fleece and named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash push individual pieces upward within the band. Anything advertised as a full set for under $100 is not competing on the same terms.
Bottoms and Denim: $120 to $350
Shorts are the cheapest entry to the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. The concrete anchors observed were Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130, and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, which leaves this the guide’s most predictable band. Cargo pants run considerably higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that accounts for part of the jump. That number rests on a single sighting, so treat it as one product’s price, not a category norm. The Infinity Denim V2 put premium denim at $250, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo pricing reaches furthest from casual streetwear and closest to contemporary designer territory.
Accessories, Head to Toe: $60 to $250
Accessories undo the idea that the cheapest way in is always a t-shirt. At $80 to $100, watches were the cheapest branded item found anywhere in the catalogue. Headwear spans $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, which puts a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and far above a watch. Belts came in at $250, level with premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods do not follow apparel logic. For a first buy, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.
Outerwear: Where the Evidence Runs Out
Jackets are the honest limit of this guide. The range holds varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, but retail figures went uncaptured, the pages having sold through by the research date. That absence matters, because outerwear is the category where inflated third-party claims most often appear. A varsity jacket was listed on eBay at $595, and it is important to read that correctly: a marketplace ask is what a single seller hopes to get, not what the brand charged. The F.T.D and Chrome Seduction varsity jackets were made in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind lifts secondary asks far beyond any original figure. Until outerwear restocks at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.
Resale: The Second Price Layer
Resale is not a discount aisle and it is not automatically a markup either. On roughly forty apparel entries tracked on the StockX brand page, lowest asks sat between about $75 and $297, a band falling on both sides of retail. Everyday tees and older stock drift toward the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited, numbered and collaboration stock, the collection made with The Lox among it, goes the other way, holding or exceeding original figures. A lowest ask carries no size guarantee, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Use resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.
Three Ways to Set a Budget
With the bands in place, budgeting becomes arithmetic rather than guesswork. Pair an accessory with a tee and you have the cheapest coherent entry, coming in below one hoodie and still yielding two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The highest-cost route is anything numbered or made from denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. The tiers below are built on observed 2026 estimates, not advice about what a piece is worth to you. Nudge each figure up for new-season releases and down for older stock on resale.
- Entry tier, $140-270: a watch at $80-100, or a beanie at $60-120, paired with a tee from the $128-170 band.
- Middle tier, $300-450: a hoodie at $200-270 with shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 plus headwear.
- Statement tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece that carries a price only on the secondary market.